Home News ATP Tour Results May 21st – Schedule May 22nd

ATP Tour Results May 21st – Schedule May 22nd

by TN

ATP 250 NICE

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 21 MAY, 2013

Singles – First Round
[7] V Troicki (SRB) d M Russell (USA) 36 63 64
[LL] A Bedene (SLO) d [8] N Davydenko (RUS) 36 64 63
G Zemlja (SLO) d D Goffin (BEL) 57 60 62
I Sijsling (NED) d [Q] E Korolev (KAZ) 62 64

Doubles – Quarter-finals
[4] F Nielsen (DEN) / A Sa (BRA) d J Erlich (ISR) / D Tursunov (RUS) 64 57 10-8

Doubles – First Round
[1] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) d [WC] D Brown (GER) / F Moser (GER) 76(2) 64
[3] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d P Marx (GER) / F Mergea (ROU) 57 76(2) 10-2

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 22 MAY, 2013

CENTER COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
[1] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [Q] G Pella (ARG)
[3] [WC] J Monaco (ARG) vs [Q] A Ghem (BRA)
I Dodig (CRO) vs [2] [WC] T Haas (GER)
I Sijsling (NED) vs [4] P Kohlschreiber (GER)

CENTER COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) vs R Bopanna (IND) / P Raja (IND)

Not Before 1:00 PM
T Kamke (GER) vs [LL] A Bedene (SLO)
[6] J Nieminen (FIN) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
D Brands (GER) vs J Hajek (CZE)

CENTER COURT 3 start 2:00 pm
G Zemlja (SLO) vs [7] V Troicki (SRB)
C Kas (GER) / O Marach (AUT) vs J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)

ATP 250 DÜSSELDORF

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 21 MAY, 2013

Singles – First Round
[6] F Fognini (ITA) d [Q] M Cecchinato (ITA) 16 61 62
P Mathieu (FRA) d [LL] R Harrison (USA) 64 64
[Q] S Stakhovsky (UKR) d [Q] R Dutra Silva (BRA) 62 63
[WC] G Monfils (FRA) d S Giraldo (COL) 46 63 63
[Q] G Rufin (FRA) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 63 61

Doubles – First Round
[1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) d J Cerretani (USA) / V Hanescu (ROU) 63 61
[WC] P Andujar (ESP) / A Ramos (ESP) d [2] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 63 63
[3] E Butorac (USA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) d [WC] A Massa (FRA) / A Pierson (FRA) 62 62
J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) d [4] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) 46 75 11-9
N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d L Hewitt (AUS) / M Matosevic (AUS) 46 61 12-10
M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) d A Seppi (ITA) / K Skupski (GBR) 76(6) 64

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 22 MAY, 2013

CENTER start 11:00 am
[WC] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs R Berankis (LTU)
[3] S Querrey (USA) vs [Q] S Stakhovsky (UKR)

Not Before 3:45 PM
C Berlocq (ARG) vs P Mathieu (FRA)

Not Before 6:00 PM
[Q] G Rufin (FRA) vs [2] G Simon (FRA)

Not Before 7:30 PM
[6] F Fognini (ITA) vs [WC] G Monfils (FRA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA)
A Montanes (ESP) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
Y Lu (TPE) vs P Andujar (ESP)

Not Before 4:30 PM
R Haase (NED) vs [4] J Isner (USA)
M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [WC] P Andujar (ESP) / A Ramos (ESP)

COURT 5 start 12:00 noon
[3] E Butorac (USA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)

Not Before 2:00 PM
[1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) – After Suitable Rest

You may also like

Leave a Comment